Ticketing edition of Megatiket

Protection of Personal Information, Privacy policy & GDPR

GDPR

Protection of Personal Information. GDPR.

Consent to the use of personal data by the company Megaevent s.r.o. Koubkova1726/8, 120 00 Praha 2, IČ: 282 03 674

By filling in and submitting the registration form, I give Megaevent s.r.o.Koubkova1726/8, 120 00 Praha 2, IČ: 282 03 674 which is registered in the Municipal Court in Prague and all partners of the Actions listed on their web sites (hereinafter referred to as “administrators”) in accordance with the relevant provisions of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. and Act No. 480/2004 Coll., consent to the processing of our personal data mentioned in this form, to verify a valid participation in www.megatiket.com, for further business and marketing purposes for administrators, and for the purpose of sending information about products of the company, all for a period of 10 years.

The provision of personal data is necessary for the conclusion of a contract with the trustee and for its subsequent performance.

I also agree with the publication on the scope of the name, surname in the media and on Website of the product concerned. At the same time, I agree to have these personal data in full and for the abovementioned purposes, also through third parties authorized, in particular, for the purpose of accepting payments and verifying payment for participation in the Event or product. The administrators may also assign other personally identifiable information about me (e-mail, website, phone). Provision of personal data is voluntary.

I give administrators consent to the use of my portraits, written expressions, pictures and pictures

image and sound recordings relating to my person or my personal expressions any action taken in connection with my participation in the Event, the organization of the Event and the transfer of the win (hereinafter referred to as ” “Snapshot”) for commercial purposes, especially for the purposes of marketing, advertising and promotions of activities, events, as well as for the purposes of marketing, advertising and promotion of managers on all communication media (in particular, print and audiovisual), regardless of their nature and identifying them in all usual ways, with subsequent modification and possible association with others parts or inclusion in a collective work.

I grant this consent free of charge, without any material, quantitative and territorial limitations. This consent also applies to third parties to whom it is entitled the subject will provide the shot in accordance with its intended purpose.

If client will get the impression that the administrator processes personal data in conflict with protection privacy or the law, in particular by processing inaccurate personal data with respect to their purpose processing, you are entitled to request clarification in writing and to remove any malfunctions (in particular, blocking, repairing, supplementing or disposing of personal data).

In case if administrators will not fulfil his/her request client is entitled to claim from the title of protection of personality according to the relevant provisions of the Civil Code.

Souhlas s použitím osobních údajů společností Megaevent s.r.o. Koubkova1726 / 8, 120 00 Praha 2, IČ: 282 03 674

Vyplněním a odesláním registračního formuláře dávám Megaevent s.r.o. Koubkova1726 / 8, 120 00 Praha 2, IČ: 282 03 674, která je zapsána u Městského soudu v Praze a všichnim partneram akcí uvedených na jejich webových stránkách (dále jen (dále jen „správci“) v souladu s příslušnými ustanoveními zákona č. 101/2000 Sb. a zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., souhlas se zpracováním našich osobních údajů uvedených v tomto formuláři, ověření platné účasti na www.megatiket.com, pro další obchodní a marketingové účely pro administrátory a pro účely zasílání informace o produktech společnosti, vše po dobu 10 let.

Poskytnutí osobních údajů je nezbytné pro uzavření smlouvy se správcem a pro jeho následné plnění.

Souhlasím také se zveřejněním rozsahu názvu, příjmení v médiích a na webových stránkách dotčeného produktu. Zároveň souhlasím s tím, že tyto osobní údaje budou v plném rozsahu a pro výše uvedené účely také prostřednictvím třetích stran zmocněny zejména k přijímání plateb a ověřování plateb za účast na akci nebo produktu. Správci mohou také o mně přiřadit další osobní údaje (e-mail, web, telefon). Poskytování osobních údajů je dobrovolné.

Správcům dávám souhlas s používáním mých portrétů, písemných výrazů, obrázků a obrázků

obrazové a zvukové nahrávky týkající se mé osoby nebo mých osobních projevů jakékoli akce podniknuté v souvislosti s mou účastí na akci, organizací akce a převodem výhry (dále jen „Snímek“) pro komerční účely, zejména pro účely marketingu, reklamy a propagace činností, akcí a také pro účely marketingu, reklamy a propagace manažerů na všech komunikačních médiích (zejména tištěných a audiovizuálních), bez ohledu na jejich povahu a jejich identifikaci ve všech obvyklým způsobem, s následnou úpravou a možným sdružením s ostatními částmi nebo začleněním do kolektivního díla.

Tento souhlas uděluji zdarma, bez jakýchkoli materiálních, kvantitativních a územních omezení. Tento souhlas se vztahuje také na třetí strany, kterým je subjekt oprávněn poskytnout data v souladu s jeho zamýšleným účelem.

Pokud klient získá dojem, že správce zpracovává osobní údaje v rozporu s ochranou soukromí nebo se zákonem, zejména zpracováním nepřesných osobních údajů s ohledem na jejich účelové zpracování, máte právo písemně požádat o objasnění a odstranit jakékoli poruchy (v zejména blokování, oprava, doplnění nebo odstranění osobních údajů).

V případě, že administrátoři nesplní jeho / její žádost, klient je oprávněn požadovat od titulu ochrany osobnosti podle příslušných ustanovení občanského zákoníku.